SHC ABSENTEES SMS 0467 777 000

Middle school (08) 8276 7877

Senior School (08) 8350 2500

Marymount Absentees (08) 8179 4444

Marymount Campus (08) 8179 4400


From the Head of Senior School (Issue 18 2017)

Written on the 23 November 2017

Stage 1 and Year 10 Examinations
Year 11 students commenced their exams on Monday of this week and Year 10 students have three exams next week (Science, Mathematics and English). We wish them every success in their final examinations as they demonstrate their readiness to undertake their chosen courses of study for 2018.

Year 10 and 11 Graduation Assembly
Last Wednesday morning we celebrated the achievements of the Year 10 and 11 students with a Graduation Assembly. Congratulations to the following students:

House and Boarding House Awards

Chanel

  • Year 10 House Service and Participation Award - Caitlin Doherty
  • Year 11 House Service and Participation Award - William Shanks
  • Year 11 Positive Contribution to the Boarding Community Award - Jonah Whitelum

Chavoin

  • Year 10 House Service and Participation Award - Kayla Shipton
  • Year 11 House Service and Participation Award - Lauren Murphy

Fourviere

  • Year 10 House Service and Participation Award - Lewis Blazincic
  • Year 10 Positive Contribution to the Boarding Community Award - Molly Barrett
  • Year 11 House Service and Participation Award - Bennett Wythe
  • Year 11 Positive Contribution to the Boarding Community Award - Louise Palmer

Marian

  • Year 10 House Service and Participation Award - Jerzeeh Robinson
  • Year 11 House Service and Participation Award - Alice Priestly

Montagne

  • Year 10 House Service and Participation Award - Mia Romeo
  • Year 10 Positive Contribution to the Boarding Community Award - Leo Taylor
  • Year 11 House Service and Participation Award - Alyssa Sedunary

Year Level Awards and Bursaries

Sam Climpson Stewart Bursary (Year 10)
Jack Walkington

Henry and Richard Whiting Bursary (Year 10)

  • James Crossman
  • Gemma Horgan
  • Marcus Lippett
  • Zoe Morris  

Australian Defence Force (ADF) Award (Year 10)
Tanner Morris

All Rounder Award (Year 10)
Liam Chapman

Brother Conrad Christian Leadership Award (Year 10)
Leo Taylor

Chris Morellini Award (Year 11)
Lucy Knagge

The Hindmarsh Shield Award (Year 11)
Miraede Bhatia Williams

The Nicholas Peterson Bursary (Year 11)
Remee Agars

Old Collegians Bursary (Year 11)

  • Maggie McKay
  • Kara Manansala
  • Gavin Regan
  • Lachlan Staker

Foundation Bursary (Year 11)

  • Claudia Foubert
  • Isabella Hayes

With best wishes,

Gail Morgan
Head of Senior School

 

Go back


CRICOS Provider No. 00626K