Intercollegiate Weekend 2019


Soccer

Team VenueDateTimeResult
Second XIBrighton Road North PitchFriday 9 August3:40pmSHC (0) – RC (5)
Middle A1Brighton Road South PitchFriday 9 August5:40pm SHC (2) – RC (4)
First XIBrighton Road North PitchFriday 9 August5:40pm SHC (3) – RC (4)
Team VenueDateTimeResult
Middle A2Brighton Road North PitchSaturday 10 August8:00amSHC (1) – RC (1)
Middle B2Brighton Road South PitchSaturday 10 August8:00amSHC (3) – RC (1)
Primary B2Champagnat Soccer PitchSaturday 10 August8:00am SHC (3) – RC (1)
Primary B1Champagnat Soccer PitchSaturday 10 August9:15am SHC (1) – RC (3)
Middle B3Brighton Road South PitchSaturday 10 August9:15am SHC (1) – RC (10)
Primary AChampagnat Soccer PitchSaturday 10 August10.30am SHC (2) – RC (4)

Basketball

Team VenueDateTimeResult
Middle CBr McAteer Centre Court 2Saturday 10 August8:00am SHC (46) – RC (10)
Middle BBr McAteer Centre Court 2Saturday 10 August9:00am SHC (56) – RC (17)
Open BBr McAteer Centre Court 2Saturday 10 August10:00am SHC (53) – RC (33)
Open CBr McAteer Centre Court 1Saturday 10 August10:00am SHC (43) – RC (26)
Middle ABr McAteer Centre Court 1Saturday 10 August11:30amSHC (48) – RC (37)
Open ABr McAteer Centre Court 1Saturday 10 August12:45pmSHC (45) – RC (33)

Football

Team VenueDateTimeResult
7AChampagnat Football OvalSaturday 10 August8:30am SHC (12.14 – 86) – RC (1.0 – 6)
9AMain OvalSaturday 10 August8:45amSHC (16.14 – 110) – RC (1.4 – 10)
8AChampagnat Football OvalSaturday 10 August10:00amSHC (6.11 – 47) – RC (2.3 – 15)
8BBrighton Road OvalSaturday 10 August10:30am SHC (23.15 – 153) – RC (0.1 – 1)
10AMain OvalSaturday 10 August10:30amSHC (5.9 – 39) – RC (5.7 – 37)
3rd XVIIIBrighton Road OvalSaturday 10 August12:30pmSHC (21.12 – 138) – RC (0.0 – 0)
2nd XVIIIMain OvalSaturday 10 August12:30pmSHC (10.12 – 72) – RC (1.6 – 12)
1st XVIIIMain OvalSaturday 10 August2:15pmSHC (11.10 – 76) – RC (3.8 – 26)

Table Tennis

Team VenueDateTimeResult
MiddleChampagnat GymSaturday 10 August9:00amForfeit by Rostrevor